Sauk County District Supervisors

DISTRICT #1

Village Of Lake Delton Wards 1, 2, 3 and 7

Roxen, Jacob
608-477-2044
jake.roxen@saukcountywi.gov

530 E. Hiawatha Dr., #404

Wisconsin Dells
WI
53965
  • Finance, Personnel & Insurance Committee
  • Law Enforcement & Judiciary Committee
  • DISTRICT #2

    Town of Baraboo, Ward 4 Town of Fairfield, Wards 1 and 2 Town of Greenfield Ward 1

    Spencer, Terry M.
    608-963-1800
    terry.spencer@saukcountywi.gov

    E13407 Tower Road

    Baraboo
    WI
    53913
  • Local Emergency Planning (LEPC)
  • Finance, Personnel & Insurance Committee
  • Public Works and Infrastructure Committee
  • Ad-Hoc Highway Building Committee
  • DISTRICT #3

    Town of Dellona, Ward 1 and Ward 2 Town of Winfield, Ward 1

    Eberl, Lynn A.
    608-219-0388
    lynn.eberl@saukcountywi.gov

    S913 Christmas Mountain Dr.

    Wisconsin Dells
    WI
    53965
  • Finance, Personnel & Insurance Committee
  • Executive & Legislative Committee
  • Land Resources & Environment Committee
  • Ad-Hoc Highway Building Committee
  • Capital Improvements Team
  • Health Care Center Board of Trustees
  • DISTRICT #4

    Town of La Valle, Ward 1 and Ward 2 Town of Woodland Ward 1

    Rego, Patricia
    608-415-0469
    patricia.rego@saukcountywi.gov

    S810A Goldfinch Ct.

    LaValle
    WI
    53941
  • Health Resources Committee
  • Criminal Justice Coordinating Council
  • Aging & Disability Resource Center Committee (ADRC) Governing Board
  • Executive & Legislative Committee
  • DISTRICT #5

    Town of Ironton Wards 1 and 2 Town of La Valle Ward 3 Town of Reedsburg Ward 1 Village of Cazenovia Ward 2 Village of Ironton Ward 1 Village of LaValle Ward 1 Village of Lime Ridge Ward 1 City of Reedsburg Ward 17

    Kinsman, Peter
    608-344-8988
    peter.kinsman@saukcountywi.gov

    E2940 County Road K

    LaValle
    WI
    53941
  • Economic Development Committee
  • Commissioner of Lake Redstone Management District
  • Southwest Badger Resource Conservation & Development Council
  • Land Resources & Environment Committee
  • PACE Committee
  • DISTRICT #6

    Town of Reedsburg Ward 2 City of Reedsburg Ward 16 Town of Dellona Ward 3 Town of Excelsior Wards 1 and 3 Village of Rock Springs Ward 1

    Klitzke, Rebecca
    608-524-5644
    rebecca.klitzke@saukcountywi.gov

    S4791 Golf Course Road

    Rock Springs
    WI
    53961
  • Board of Adjustment
  • Wisconsin Association of Local Health Departments and Boards
  • Aging & Disability Resource Center Committee (ADRC) Governing Board
  • Health Resources Committee
  • Health Care Center Board of Trustees
  • DISTRICT #7

    City of Reedsburg Ward 1 Ward 2 and Ward 3

    Harris, Shaun
    608-415-9948
    shaun.harris@saukcountywi.gov

    437 Derby Roll

    Reedsburg
    WI
    53959
  • South Central Library Systems Board
  • Sauk County Library Board
  • Law Enforcement & Judiciary Committee
  • DISTRICT #8

    City of Reedsburg Wards 12, 14 and 15

    Deitrich, John M.
    (608) 415-3829
    john.deitrich@saukcountywi.gov

    800 Mary Avenue

    Reedsburg
    WI
    53959
  • Executive & Legislative Committee
  • Land Information Council
  • Sauk County Housing Authority
  • Law Enforcement & Judiciary Committee
  • Capital Improvements Team
  • Sauk County Housing Authority Development Corporation
  • DISTRICT #9

    City of Reedsburg Wards 5, 6 and 7

    Waldon, Mark
    608-495-0070
    mark.waldon@saukcountywi.gov

    435 8th Street

    Reedsburg
    WI
    53959
  • Aging & Disability Resource Center Committee (ADRC) Governing Board
  • DISTRICT #10

    City of Reedsburg Wards 4, 8 and 9

    Krueger, Marty
    608-963-3565
    marty.krueger@saukcountywi.gov

    305 Mack Drive, Unit #1

    Reedsburg
    WI
    53959
  • Land Resources & Environment Committee
  • Great Sauk Trail Commission
  • Commissioner of Lake Virginia Management
  • Wisconsin River Rail Transit Commission
  • Economic Development Committee
  • Executive & Legislative Committee
  • DISTRICT #11

    City of Reedsburg Wards 10, 11 and 13 Town of Reedsburg Ward 3

    Johnson, Nathan
    608-415-8657
    nathan.johnson@saukcountywi.gov

    1136 14th Street

    Reedsburg
    WI
    53959
  • Economic Development Committee
  • DISTRICT #12

    Town of Delton Ward 1 Village of Lake Delton Wards 4 and 5 City of Wisconsin Dells Wards 4 and 8

    Clemens, David
    608-408-8941
    david.clemens@saukcountywi.gov

    E10191 Pickerel Slough Road

    Wisconsin Dells
    WI
    53965
  • Health Resources Committee
  • Law Enforcement & Judiciary Committee
  • Wisconsin Association of Local Health Departments and Boards
  • Great Sauk Trail Commission
  • DISTRICT #13

    Village of Lake Delton Ward 6 Town of Delton Wards 2, 3 and 4

    Prosser, Robert
    815-218-3693
    robert.prosser@saukcountywi.gov

    E9900 Whitetail Lane

    Reedsburg
    WI
    53959
  • Economic Development Committee
  • Commissioner of Mirror Lake Protection District
  • Land Resources & Environment Committee
  • DISTRICT #14

    City of Baraboo Wards 8, 9 and 12

    Lombard, Andrea
    608-356-3406
    andrea.lombard@saukcountywi.gov

    509 2nd AvenueBaraboo, WI 53913-2463

    Baraboo
    WI
    53913
  • Aging & Disability Resource Center Committee (ADRC) Governing Board
  • Finance, Personnel & Insurance Committee
  • DISTRICT #15

    City of Baraboo Wards 11 and 13 Town of Baraboo Ward 3

    Schell, Kevin
    608-381-5051
    kevin.schell@saukcountywi.gov

    221 14th Ave

    Baraboo
    WI
    53913
  • Law Enforcement & Judiciary Committee
  • Public Works and Infrastructure Committee
  • Ad-Hoc Highway Building Committee
  • DISTRICT #16

    City of Baraboo Wards 2 and 14

    Dorner, Thomas
    608-408-0147
    thomas.dorner@saukcountywi.gov

    1150 12th Street

    Baraboo
    WI
    53913
  • Public Works and Infrastructure Committee
  • Transportation Coordination Committee
  • Health Resources Committee
  • DISTRICT #17

    City of Baraboo Wards 3, 10 and 15

    Fordham, Joan
    608-356-8927
    joan.fordham@saukcountywi.gov

    125 Fifteenth Avenue

    Baraboo
    WI
    53913
  • Health Resources Committee
  • South Central Library Systems Board
  • Health Care Center Board of Trustees
  • DISTRICT #18

    City of Baraboo Wards 1, 4 and 5

    Pocernich, Sam
    608-692-9323
    sam.pocernich@saukcountywi.gov

    218 2nd Street

    Baraboo
    WI
    53913
  • Law Enforcement & Judiciary Committee
  • DISTRICT #19

    City of Baraboo Wards 6 and 7

    Hazard, Bryant
    608-963-6636
    bryant.hazard@saukcountywi.gov

    400 Inverness Terrace Ct.

    Baraboo
    WI
    53913
  • UW Campus Commission
  • Health Care Center Board of Trustees
  • Inter-County Coordinating Commission (ICC)
  • Economic Development Committee
  • Public Works and Infrastructure Committee
  • DISTRICT #20

    Town of Baraboo Ward 5 Town of Merrimac Wards 1 and 2 Town of Sumpter Ward 3 Village of Merrimac Ward 1 City of Baraboo Wards 17 and 18

    McCumber, Timothy
    608-963-6581
    timothy.mccumber@saukcountywi.gov

    S8161 Kassner Road, Unit 1

    Merrimac
    WI
    53561
  • Executive & Legislative Committee
  • Ad-Hoc Highway Building Committee
  • Wisconsin River Rail Transit Commission
  • Sauk County Development Corporation
  • Local Emergency Planning (LEPC)
  • Workforce Development Board of South Central Wisconsin
  • Madison Area Technical College Appointment Board
  • Inter-County Coordinating Commission (ICC)
  • Western Wisconsin Technical College District Board
  • Sauk Co Courthouse Security & Facilities Committee
  • Criminal Justice Coordinating Council
  • Economic Development Committee
  • Finance, Personnel & Insurance Committee
  • Badger Interim Oversight & Management Commission
  • Madison Region Economic Partnership (MadREP) Board
  • Mississippi Valley Health Services Commission
  • DISTRICT #21

    Town of Baraboo Ward 1 Town of Excelsior Ward 2 Town of Freedom Ward 2 Town of Honey Creek Ward 2 Town of Sumpter Ward 1 City of Baraboo Ward 16 City of Baraboo Ward 19

    Spencer, Robert
    608-516-4173
    robert.spencer@saukcountywi.gov

    E10616 Terrytown Road,

    Baraboo
    WI
    53913
  • Land Resources & Environment Committee
  • Public Works and Infrastructure Committee
  • Ad-Hoc Highway Building Committee
  • DISTRICT #22

    Town of Bear Creek Ward 1 Town of Franklin Ward 2 Town of Washington Wards 1 and 2

    Carver, Sheila
    608-588-5554
    sheila.carver@saukcountywi.gov

    E3892 Marble Quarry Road

    Plain
    WI
    53577
  • Law Enforcement & Judiciary Committee
  • Executive & Legislative Committee
  • Finance, Personnel & Insurance Committee
  • Capital Improvements Team
  • DISTRICT #23

    Town of Franklin Ward 1 Town of Spring Green Wards 1 and 2 Village of Plain Ward 1

    Polivka, Dennis
    608-335-3291
    dennis.polivka@saukcountywi.gov

    E3681 County Road JJ

    Spring Green
    WI
    53588
  • Aging & Disability Resource Center Committee (ADRC) Governing Board
  • Land Resources & Environment Committee
  • Tri-County Airport Commission
  • Executive & Legislative Committee
  • DISTRICT #24

    Town of Spring Green Ward 3 Village of Spring Green Wards 1 and 2

    Burchill, Gaile
    608-588-0008
    gaile.burchill@saukcountywi.gov

    227 N. lexington St.

    Spring Green
    WI
    53588
  • Finance, Personnel & Insurance Committee
  • Aging & Disability Resource Center Committee (ADRC) Governing Board
  • Central Wisconsin Community Action Council
  • Wisconsin River Rail Transit Commission
  • Tri-County Airport Commission
  • DISTRICT #25

    Town of Freedom Ward 1 Town of Honey Creek Ward 1 Town of Westfield Ward 1 Village of Loganville Ward 1 Village of North Freedom Ward 1

    Peper, Brian L.
    608-415-3751
    brian.peper@saukcountywi.gov

    E5139 Hillcrest Drive

    Loganville,
    WI
    53943-9719
  • Public Works and Infrastructure Committee
  • Tri-County Airport Board of Appeals
  • Wisconsin River Rail Transit Commission
  • Executive & Legislative Committee
  • Law Enforcement & Judiciary Committee
  • Ad-Hoc Highway Building Committee
  • DISTRICT #26

    Town of Honey Creek Ward 3 Town of Prairie du Sac Ward 2 Town of Sumpter Ward 2 Town of Troy Ward 1

    Lohr, Brandon
    608-370-0755
    brandon.lohr@saukcountywi.gov

    S8352 Old Bluff Trail

    Prairie du Sac
    WI
    53578
  • Finance, Personnel & Insurance Committee
  • UW Campus Commission
  • Land Resources & Environment Committee
  • DISTRICT #27

    Town of Baraboo Ward 2 Village of West Baraboo Wards 1 and 2

    Alexander, Scott Kevin
    608-408-3870
    scott.alexander@saukcountywi.gov

    844 Log Lodge Court

    West Baraboo
    WI
    53913
  • Criminal Justice Coordinating Council
  • Law Enforcement & Judiciary Committee
  • DISTRICT #28

    Village of Prairie du Sac Wards 4, 5 and 6

    Detter, Mark "Smooth"
    608-644-9900
    smooth.detter@saukcountywi.gov

    720 BroadwayStreet

    Prairie du Sac
    WI
    53578
  • Economic Development Committee
  • Local Emergency Planning (LEPC)
  • Executive & Legislative Committee
  • Public Works and Infrastructure Committee
  • Ad-Hoc Highway Building Committee
  • Capital Improvements Team
  • DISTRICT #29

    Village of Prairie du Sac Wards 1, 2 and 3

    Evert, Aaron
    608-416-0632
    aaron.evert@saukcountywi.gov

    75 Grand Avenue

    Prairie du Sac
    WI
    53578
  • Finance, Personnel & Insurance Committee
  • DISTRICT #30
    There is no supervisor for this District.
    DISTRICT #31

    Town of Prairie du Sac Ward 1 Village of Prairie du Sac Ward 7 Village of Sauk City Wards 3, 4 and 6

    McAuliffe, Valerie
    608-963-7630
    valerie.mcauliffe@saukcountywi.gov

    S9064 Timbercrest Trail

    Prairie du Sac
    WI
    53578
  • Land Resources & Environment Committee
  • Sauk County Library Board
  • Public Works and Infrastructure Committee
  • Badger Restoration Advisory Board (RAB)

  •       Sauk County    Copyright 2024